Privacy Policy

1. Responsible for the treatment

  • INTATORE, SL Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B43027887 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • JOAQUIN OLIVA, SA Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: A43008648 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TARRAUTO MOTOR, SLU Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B43244805 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TECNOTARRACO, SA Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: A43282086 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • OLIVA MOTOR GAVARRES, SLU Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B62044219 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • OLIVA MOTOR GIRONA, SLU Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B55302400 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • PROTEGO INSURANCE CONSULTING CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B35373240 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
(hereinafter, the DATA CONTROLLERS)

2. Protection of personal data

By accessing and using the Website, you are expressly consenting to the processing of your data with respect to this Privacy Policy, although it does so in a revocable way and without retroactive effects. Your access to this Website is, therefore, subject to this policy, as well as all applicable legislation referred to in this section. In general, it is absolutely forbidden to provide personal data of minors under 16 years of age without the consent of the persons exercising parental authority or legal guardians.

2.1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter, "RGPD") the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They inform you that the personal data that you provide us, as well as those others that you provide us during the business / contractual relationship, will be processed for the purpose of (i) carrying out correct management of the relationship, as well as administrative, economic management and commercial, (ii) answer your questions and requests, (iii) perform a quality control on our products and services, (iv) send you personal communications and gifts addressed to our customers, (v) conduct opinion surveys and statistical purposes , (vi) to periodically inform you of news, products and services both by written and electronic means. In general, the data received will not be used for any purpose other than meeting your request, giving you personalized attention or sending you information, in case of express acceptance, about products or services of the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT.

2.2. Period of conservation of your data

We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is legally permitted or required.

2.3. Legitimation

The processing of your data for the purposes described above is allowed by the RGPD in accordance with the following legal bases:
  • The legal basis to attend the business relationship is the legitimation by express consent of the User. You have authorized, through an automated form and / or paper, your express consent for the processing of your data for certain purposes. You can revoke the consent given at any time.
  • The legal basis to attend the contractual relationship is the legitimacy by execution of a contract signed with you.
  • In addition, in some cases the treatment will be necessary to comply with the corresponding legal obligations.
In order to correctly attend and manage your request, the interested party is obliged to provide personal data, otherwise we will not be able to respond to your request.

2.4. Recipients

Based on compliance with the established legal obligations, the recipients of the data in addition to the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT it will be those other entities or organisms with competences in the matter.

2.5. International transfers

We inform you that your data will not be communicated to entities outside the European Economic Area without your express consent, except in cases where a mandatory rule allows such communication, in such cases we will inform you whenever possible of the purposes of said communication.

2.6. Confidentiality

The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They undertake to respect your confidentiality and to use your personal data in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adopt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with what is established in the RGPD.

2.7. Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data submitted from its alteration, loss, improper use, disclosure, and treatment or access unauthorized, as required by personal data protection regulations. In this sense, RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT guarantee the custody of the data object of treatment, for which it will adopt the pertinent measures for such purposes, always in accordance with the state of technology at all times. Our security measures are permanently updated in accordance with technological development and obligations of data protection regulations. In the event that you provide data from a third party, for example, to inform an acquaintance of the publication of an advertisement, or to recommend the Website or an article published on it, you are informed that you will be responsible for having obtained the consent of the person and the data of this that they provide to the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT. In case you have questions about the processing of your personal data, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT, who are at your disposal in case you need additional information, want to make suggestions or raise complaints. The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT are not responsible for the processing of your personal data on web pages that are not under the dominio of the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT To which you can access through the different links that our Website contains, nor the security measures adopted by any other Web page that allows a link with ours.

2.8. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

  • You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Right to the portability of your personal data.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with the RGPD.
  • To exercise your rights, you must verify your identity by sending your ID or other legal supporting document.
The exercise on your part of these rights is subject to certain exceptions for reasons of general interest, such as the prevention or detection of crimes. If you exercise any of these rights, we will verify that you are really empowered to do so, and we will respond to you within a maximum period of one month.

2.9. Social Plugins

The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They may use the so-called Social Plugins of social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc. The Social Plugins of our Website are deactivated by default, that is, they are not activated or sent data to our social networks without the User of the web activating them. Therefore, in order to use the Social Plugins, you have to activate them by clicking on them. The purpose and purpose of collecting data from social networks, your rights and available options for the protection of your personal data, are described in the data protection notices of each of these social networks.

2.10. Treatment of the IP address

For the purposes of technical security and system diagnostics, in an anonymized or aggregated way, the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They will be able to record the IP address (identification number of the device's Internet access, which allows devices, systems and servers to recognize and communicate with each other). This information may also be used for analytical purposes of web performance.

2.11. reCAPTCHA

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google privacy policy and the Conditions of service.

2.12. Email

Our emails are addressed exclusively to the recipient. They may contain confidential information subject to professional secrecy and their disclosure is prohibited under current legislation. It is reported that, if you are not the recipient or the person authorized by the same, that the information contained in this message is reserved and its use or disclosure for any purpose is prohibited. If you have received this document by mistake, please notify us by phone or e-mail and proceed to destroy it. Your e-mail is a professional contact and its use is intended to provide you with legal information of interest and speed up communication and provision of services. The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT do not send unsolicited e-mail or similar without the consent of the recipient, therefore, if you do not wish to receive further communications, you can unsubscribe from this database by replying to this email with the word LOW in the subject. Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise at any time your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the treatment and portability of the data by writing to, specifying your request and accompanying a photocopy of the DNI or other official identification document staff to RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT