Privacy Policy

1. Responsible for the treatment

  • INTATORE, SL
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: B43027887
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • JOAQUIN OLIVA, SA
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: A43008648
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TARRAUTO MOTOR, SLU
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: B43244805
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TECNOTARRACO, SA
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: A43282086
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • OLIVA MOTOR GAVARRES, SLU
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: B62044219
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • OLIVA MOTOR GIRONA, SLU
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: B55302400
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • NEW MOBILITY SOLUTIONS, SL
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: B09854159
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TECNICA 84, SLU
    Contact address: C/Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona.
    CIF: B08838112
    Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com

(hereinafter, the DATA CONTROLLERS)

2. Provider of financial products and services

Grup Oliva Motor acts as an intermediary with the financial services provider, Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria (BBVA), for vehicle financing.

3. Protection of personal data

By accessing and using the Website you are expressly consenting to the processing of your data with respect to this Privacy Policy, although it is revocable and without retroactive effect. Your access to this Website is, therefore, subject to this policy, as well as all applicable legislation referred to in this section.

3.1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter, "GDPR"), the DATA CONTROLLERS inform us that the personal data that you provide us, as well as those others that you provide us during the business/contractual relationship, will be processed for the purpose of: (i) manage the Website, (ii) respond to queries or requests, (iii) manage job applications, (iv) respond to and manage requests to participate in promotions and events organized by the DATA CONTROLLERS, (v) provide the services sales and/or after-sales contracts, (vi) carry out satisfaction surveys on the quality of the services provided, (vii) comply with our legal obligations, (viii) preserve the safety of people, goods and facilities through video surveillance systems, (ix) sending other commercial communications, (x) responding to any request to exercise rights regarding data protection.

3.2. Period of conservation of your data

We will only keep the personal data of the Users to the extent that we need them in order to be able to use them according to the purpose for which they were collected, and according to the legal basis of their treatment.

We will keep the personal data as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with the User, in compliance with a legal obligation for the time indicated by law and for commercial reasons. The personal data provided will be kept as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion, opposition to the processing of your data, revocation of consent, or when those responsible for the treatment consider that they are no longer necessary to carry out commercial actions, either because they are not adequate, relevant or out of date.

In any case, the DATA CONTROLLERS reserve the right to keep the data duly blocked, without giving it any use, while they may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility may arise from their treatment. , that must be attended and for which its recovery is necessary.

If you have left us your CV, you agree and are obligated to immediately notify us of any change in your personal data so that the information contained in the files of the DATA CONTROLLERS is updated at all times and does not contain errors. For the benefit of the Candidate, their personal data will be kept for a maximum period of two years, so that they can be used in future selection processes.

The data captured by the video surveillance systems of the DATA CONTROLLERS will be deleted within a maximum period of 30 days from its capture, with the exception of cases in which they constitute the accreditation of the commission of acts that violate the integrity of the data. persons, goods or facilities, in which case they will be forwarded to the State Security Forces and Corps or judicial bodies as appropriate.

3.3. Legitimation

The treatments described above are lawful given that they meet at least one of the following conditions regulated in the GDPR:

  • The interested party gave his consent for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.
  • The treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures.
  • The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the data controller.
  • The processing is necessary to protect vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
  • The processing is necessary for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party that require the protection of personal data do not prevail over said interests, in particular when the interested is a child.

3.4. Recipients

Based on compliance with the established legal obligations, the recipients of the data in addition to the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT it will be those other entities or organisms with competences in the matter.

3.5. International transfers

Your data may be circumstantially communicated to entities located outside the European Economic Area, for this, the DATA CONTROLLERS will adopt all the necessary measures so that the recipients of the information treat your data with the necessary guarantees, in particular, through the use of clauses contractual standard of the EU, or have the mandatory prior authorization of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

3.6. Confidentiality

The DATA CONTROLLERS undertake to respect their confidentiality and use their personal data in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adopt all measures to avoid unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access. , in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.

3.7. Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided ministrados from its alteration, loss, improper use, disclosure, and treatment or access unauthorized, as required by the personal data protection regulations. In this sense, the DATA CONTROLLERS guarantee the custody of the data object of

treatment, for which it will adopt the pertinent measures for such purposes, always in accordance with the state of technology at all times.

Our security measures are permanently updated in accordance with technological development and obligations of the data protection regulations.

If you have questions about the processing of your personal data, you can contact the DATA CONTROLLERS, who are at your disposal if you need additional information, wish to make suggestions or file complaints.

The DATA CONTROLLERS are not responsible for the processing of your personal data on web pages that are not under the dominio of the DATA CONTROLLERS, which can be accessed through the different links contained in our Website, nor for the measures security adopted by any other Web page that allows a link with ours.

3.8. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

  • You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may oppose the processing of your data. The DATA CONTROLLERS will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Right to the portability of your personal data.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with the RGPD.
  • To exercise your rights, you must verify your identity by sending your ID or other legal supporting document.

The exercise on your part of these rights is subject to certain exceptions for reasons of general interest, such as the prevention or detection of crimes. If you exercise any of these rights, we will verify that you are really empowered to do so, and we will respond to you within a maximum period of one month.

3.9. Social Plugins

The DATA CONTROLLERS use the so-called Social Plugins of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc.

The Social Plugins of our Website are deactivated by default, that is, they are not activated or send data to our social networks without the Web User activating them. Therefore, in order to use the Social Plugins you have to activate them by clicking on them. The purpose and object of data collection from social networks, your rights and available options for the protection of your personal data, are described in the data protection notices of each of these social networks.

3.10. Treatment of the IP address

For the purposes of technical security and system diagnosis, in an anonymous or aggregated manner, the DATA CONTROLLERS may record the IP address (Internet access identification number of the device, which allows the devices, systems and servers to recognize and communicate with each other. ). Said information may also be used for analytical purposes of web performance.

3.11. reCAPTCHA

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google privacy policy and the Conditions of service.

3.12. Email

Our emails are addressed exclusively to their recipient. They may contain confidential information subject to professional secrecy and their disclosure is prohibited under current legislation. It is reported that, if you are not the addressee or the person authorized by it, that the information contained in this message is reserved and its use or disclosure for any purpose is prohibited. If you have received this document in error, please notify us by phone or e-mail and proceed to destroy it.

Your e-mail is known to us as a professional contact and its use is intended to provide you with legal information of interest and expedite communication and provision of services. The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT do not send unsolicited e-mail or similar without the consent of the recipient, therefore, if you do not wish to receive further communications, you can unsubscribe from this database by replying to this email with the word LOW in the subject. Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise at any time your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the treatment and portability of the data by writing to, specifying your request and accompanying a photocopy of the DNI or other official identification document staff to RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT, S