Privacy Policy

1. Responsible for the treatment

  • INTATORE, SL Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B43027887 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • JOAQUIN OLIVA, SA Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: A43008648 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TARRAUTO MOTOR, SLU Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B43244805 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • TECNOTARRACO, SA Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: A43282086 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • OLIVA MOTOR GAVARRES, SLU Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B62044219 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • OLIVA MOTOR GIRONA, SLU Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B55302400 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
  • PROTEGO INSURANCE CONSULTING CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL Contact address: C / Josep M. Folch i Torres, 2 (Pol. Les Gavarres). Tarragona. CIF: B35373240 Contact phone: 977546222 Email: rgpd@grupolivamotor.com
(hereinafter, the DATA CONTROLLERS)

2. Protection of personal data

Al acceder y utilizar el Sitio Web está consintiendo de forma expresa el tratamiento de sus datos con respecto a esta Política de Privacidad, aunque lo hace de forma revocable y sin efectos retroactivos. Su acceso a este Sitio Web está, por consiguiente, subordinado a esta política, así como toda la legislación aplicable a la que se hace referencia en este apartado. Con carácter general, queda absolutamente prohibido facilitar datos personales de los menores de 16 años sin el consentimiento de las personas que ejerzan la patria potestad o tutores legales.

2.1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter, "RGPD") the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT le informan que los datos personales que Vd. nos facilita, así como aquellos otros que nos facilite durante la relación negocial/contractual, serán tratados con la finalidad de (i) realizar una correcta gestión de la relación, así como la gestión administrativa, económica y comercial, (ii) atender sus consultas y solicitudes, (iii) realizar un control de calidad sobre nuestros productos y servicios, (iv) remitirle comunicaciones personales y obsequios dirigidos a nuestros clientes, (v) realización de encuestas de opinión y fines estadísticos, (vi) para informarle periódicamente de novedades, productos y servicios tanto por medios escritos como electrónicos. Con carácter general no se utilizarán los datos recibidos para ninguna finalidad que no sea atender su solicitud, prestarle una atención personalizada o enviarle información, en caso de aceptación expresa, sobre productos o servicios de los RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT.

2.2. Period of conservation of your data

We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is legally permitted or required.

2.3. Legitimation

The processing of your data for the purposes described above is allowed by the RGPD in accordance with the following legal bases:
  • The legal basis to attend the business relationship is the legitimation by express consent of the User. You have authorized, through an automated form and / or paper, your express consent for the processing of your data for certain purposes. You can revoke the consent given at any time.
  • The legal basis to attend the contractual relationship is the legitimacy by execution of a contract signed with you.
  • In addition, in some cases the treatment will be necessary to comply with the corresponding legal obligations.
In order to correctly attend and manage your request, the interested party is obliged to provide personal data, otherwise we will not be able to respond to your request.

2.4. Recipients

Based on compliance with the established legal obligations, the recipients of the data in addition to the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT it will be those other entities or organisms with competences in the matter.

2.5. International transfers

We inform you that your data will not be communicated to entities outside the European Economic Area without your express consent, except in cases where a mandatory rule allows such communication, in such cases we will inform you whenever possible of the purposes of said communication.

2.6. Confidentiality

The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They undertake to respect your confidentiality and to use your personal data in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adopt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with what is established in the RGPD.

2.7. Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data submitted from its alteration, loss, improper use, disclosure, and treatment or access unauthorized, as required by personal data protection regulations. In this sense, RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT garantizan la custodia de los datos objeto de tratamiento, para lo cual adoptará las medidas pertinentes con tales fines, siempre de conformidad con el estado de la tecnología en cada momento. Nuestras medidas de seguridad son permanentemente actualizadas de acuerdo con el desarrollo tecnológico y obligaciones de la normativa en protección de datos. En el caso de que usted facilite datos de un tercero, por ejemplo, para informar a un conocido de la publicación de un anuncio, o para recomendarle el Sitio Web o un artículo publicado en el mismo, se le informa que será responsable de haber obtenido el consentimiento de la persona y de los datos de esta que facilite a los RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT. En caso de que tenga preguntas acerca del tratamiento de sus datos personales, puede dirigirse a los RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT, quienes están a su disposición en caso de que necesite información adicional, desee hacer sugerencias o plantear quejas. Los RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT are not responsible for the processing of your personal data on web pages that are not under the dominio of the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT To which you can access through the different links that our Website contains, nor the security measures adopted by any other Web page that allows a link with ours.

2.8. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

  • You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Right to the portability of your personal data.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with the RGPD.
  • To exercise your rights, you must verify your identity by sending your ID or other legal supporting document.
The exercise on your part of these rights is subject to certain exceptions for reasons of general interest, such as the prevention or detection of crimes. If you exercise any of these rights, we will verify that you are really empowered to do so, and we will respond to you within a maximum period of one month.

2.9. Social Plugins

The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT podrán utilizar los denominados Social Plugins de redes sociales, tales como Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc. Los Social Plugins de nuestro Sitio Web se encuentran desactivados por defecto, es decir, no se activan ni envían datos a nuestras redes sociales sin que el Usuario de la web los active. Por tanto, para poder utilizar los Social Plugins tiene que activarlos pulsando en ellos. La finalidad y objeto de la recogida de datos de las redes sociales, sus derechos y opciones disponibles para la protección de sus datos personales, se describen en los avisos de protección de datos de cada una de estas redes sociales.

2.10. Treatment of the IP address

For the purposes of technical security and system diagnostics, in an anonymized or aggregated way, the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT They will be able to record the IP address (identification number of the device's Internet access, which allows devices, systems and servers to recognize and communicate with each other). This information may also be used for analytical purposes of web performance.

2.11. reCAPTCHA

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google privacy policy and the Conditions of service.

2.12. Email

Nuestros correos electrónicos se dirigen exclusivamente a su destinatario. Pueden contener información confidencial sometida a secreto profesional y su divulgación está prohibida en virtud de la legislación vigente. Se informa que, si no es usted el destinatario o la persona autorizada por el mismo, que la información contenida en este mensaje es reservada y su utilización o divulgación con cualquier fin está prohibida. Si ha recibido este documento por error, le rogamos que nos lo comunique por teléfono, o e-mail y proceda a su destrucción.   Su e-mail nos consta como contacto profesional y su utilización tiene como fin facilitarle información legal de interés y agilizar la comunicación y prestación de servicios. Los RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT do not send unsolicited e-mail or similar without the consent of the recipient, therefore, if you do not wish to receive further communications, you can unsubscribe from this database by replying to this email with the word LOW in the subject. Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise at any time your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the treatment and portability of the data by writing to, specifying your request and accompanying a photocopy of the DNI or other official identification document staff to RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT